Friday, 31 August 2012

My Plants update~


Hello, I 'm just want  to updated my daily live,,,,,, do give a view~^^

Prepared my breakfast ,,, alone ,, sigh.......  ( I'm really feel like I was REAL Umma now~~ >< )
Fried Fish  & Vegetable soup, simple for it but kinda in lot amount, haiz, later need to give to other people, hehehe..
The say my cooking skill is quit nice for male, LOL day dreaming for moments~!!! ><





Go helping my sis restaurants at Nite... I take a bit time to visit my plants there,hehe

Green grape plants,, it is growing nice & bigger now, god I can't wait to see the fruit~^^ hehe


Black grape plants,, also grow nice & good condition.... Sigh  if It in matured level, I will try to breed it, becaused many customer keep asking the breed ~^^
btw this is one is expensived & I'm so happy to have it~^^






Buah Mahkota Dewa (Phaleria macrocarpa
this is one of herb plants, I luckily got in from one old man , He sell the plants to me,
RM5 ringgit each, (Supper cheap, I buy 2)

Info : their fruit can be use for many medical use.
( I still searching more info about this plants ><)

Some of My flower Pic~^^!








hehe mister "Spoky"  I just find out,, "Spoky" is an  Ocicat species...
wow guess im luckily to have one,,, btw since he stay with my sis, he getting actived now,, & yea he love to bite my jeans  >< his attitude is too adorable for me..... <3

well tonite I just got luck to see my "Red daisies Bloom..other still not flower, sigh, sad but It ok~^^




some people maybe wondering what is this????
hehehe
well This unique this is a plants....
It call "Golden Chicken Fern"...
hard to be found in nursery.....
This fern plants easy to seen & buy in Cameron Highlands.....
the price is standard (I guess)////
Btw this is not mind, It's  my sis neighbour ..... I go back to villaged I will try to go Cameron Highland someday, missed tht place so so MUCH ~^^!









Sunday, 19 August 2012

yesterday nite & Today~!!! (HARI RAYA)

Hello, sigh,,, Quiet busy this week plus still in process to get use with my new life,hehe luckily my roomate      ( Sons & appa  ) keep support me  >_< hehe....
well I back home to celebrated Hari raya with my family ,

Hehe yesterday  my parents went out buying some groceries & things fr preparation ....
well they left me alone at home, ( I should ask Yun to come acc me at home) !!!! (Pout) >.<....

well becaused my stomach start to "SING loudly"~~~ so need to make food la.....
Becaused Im so lazy to cook  chicken... I just use a simple "Maggie recipe"~~~ :P


well after I feed my Hungry Stomach, I rest at the couch, waited fr my parents to come back,,,,, well after they comeback , I gt a present fr hari raya celebration ,, hehe let's say I interest 50% 50%  on the present.....

the first one is..... :3 hehehe (I DAMN Like it)






I swear I like it, at night  I love to left it open with blue colour ( my mum really know how to attract my interest mind) hehehe,, I just dam love it, it give sweet & sexy feeling.  LOL LOL LOL
I just feel like dont want the night moment to over ...wish it always last forever (Cehh,then How Im goin to raya??? ==""")

TODAY~!!!!


Well I excited ..... BUT it turn Up side down ( A bit)
My family forced me to wear this baju melayu + Songkok,,,
Ps : I tought it was a cap :P hehehe
feeling so awkward fr the songkok on my head.... try to act normal but I was fail to cover it.....
Ps : Getting mo sad becaused people keep saying "Cutie" ><!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
U should say  "Matured" more better~~ Hmppph! ><


Aigo I cannot even see my own eyes   ><
sepet.... :(



After a tire morning..... I quickly change to my normal clothes & make promise with friends to go gym to tran my body~^^! hehe
this is the pic of me waiting my friends,, so long lo, I think I can even sleep fr moments ><



Monday, 6 August 2012

A trip to Kota Tinggi & Kipmart Tampoi~~

It been a long time,I'm not SNAPPING randon Picture,hehehe
Well I just wanna update ,,,after back to JB...I & my mum went out for walk  ,,,hehe
We were planning to buy a clothes for my sis , as she was officially pregnant now~^^!!!
Ahhh ... I will be Uncle in young age,,,, (Uncle Jae) hehehe :P.....

just update 2 of my selca  pic at Plaza Kota Tinggi,hehe

(This pic was taken by one of the girls tht I accidently meet,hahaha,
well after exchange number, I ask the copy of the pic too.... the pic of me & her... hmmm blurr, Guess my mum is not a good camerawoman leh,hehehe).
Ps: She not belived when I said I just 19 years old,,, she shock & she said she was 20,( Lol older sis)!!^^
hehehe.....

Hehe Im sorry at Plaza Kota Tinggi ,Im not Snapping any random pic, becaused to focus On finding my sis a nice clothes, ( well I even forgt to take my sis new clothes lol ><)!!
tht mean Im old in young age~~~ NO~~~><

Well this one is last selca pic after finish my tour  with mum at Plaza K.T ...
(Super tired,,,but hey mum take a nice pic here,no blurrr)haha.....
well I kinda use for people around keep confused with me,,,question me," Im malay / chinese/ philipine / thailand / vietnam /"  more OVER "Japan"
~Take a deep breath & smile nicely~
( my inner mood : I want to shopping,give me privacy plesss!!!!)


after an 1 hours journey, Finally~
Reach to Kipmart Tampoi~!!!

Video at pets shop
A very cute & Fluffy rabbit!!!

video

Damn Im a male but kinda have a bit girl act ( Cos i love to go buy groceries)!!!
hehe LOL

This is My  Fav "Takoyaki" but it an
"Kimpart version" & im sorry to say tht the tasted is not good T.T~~~~~

This is Capsicum I want to plant it someday at my back garden,hehe~^^  .
this is the plants pic ^^

____________________________________________________


hmm this is , Archidendron jiringa  ,Most malay people love to eat this, but me... the smell make me want to poke,,(hehe sorry) But yeah I found it unique fr a "Jakun" Boy like me~!^^

this is "Yam" I eat it once & the tasted Ok lo....
this is the plants pic (From net)
at thailand, I love to find it  in shrub near my house~^^

SNAP & SNAP again~^^!

back home, one of the pink daisy has bloom, hehe it quiet a long time im not update about my plants~^^ hehe maybe next update, I will put the info in the list~^^!!


Saturday, 4 August 2012

Basic Omelet Recipe

Basic Omelet Recipe

Basic Omelet Recipe

Many people are intimidated by omelets, but if you can make scrambled eggs, you can make an omelet.
Omelets should always be cooked in a nonstick sauté pan. An 8" omelet pan is the best choice, but any nonstick pan will do as long as it's round and between 6 inches and 10 inches in diameter. Also, you should always use a heat-resistant rubber spatula.

Prep Time: 5 minutes

Cook Time: 5 minutes

Total Time: 10 minutes

Ingredients:

  • 2 eggs
  • 2 Tbsp. whole milk
  • 2 Tbsp clarified butter or whole butter
  • Salt and ground white pepper, to taste

Preparation:

  1. Crack the eggs into a glass mixing bowl and beat them until they turn a pale yellow color.

  2. Heat a heavy-bottomed nonstick sauté pan over medium-low heat. Add the butter and let it melt.

  3. Add the milk to the eggs and season to taste with salt and white pepper. Then, grab your whisk and whisk like crazy. You're going to want to work up a sweat here. If you're not up for that, you can use an electric beater or stand mixer with the whisk attachment. Whatever device you use, you're trying to beat as much air as possible into the eggs.

  4. When the butter in the pan is hot enough to make a drop of water hiss, pour in the eggs. Don't stir! Let the eggs cook for up to a minute or until the bottom starts to set.

  5. With a heat-resistant rubber spatula, gently push one edge of the egg into the center of the pan, while tilting the pan to allow the still liquid egg to flow in underneath. Repeat with the other edges, until there's no liquid left.

  6. Your eggs should now resemble a bright yellow pancake, which should easily slide around on the nonstick surface. If it sticks at all, loosen it with your spatula.

  7. Now gently flip the egg pancake over, using your spatula to ease it over if necessary. Cook for another few seconds, or until there is no uncooked egg left.

  8. If you're adding any other ingredients, now's the time to do it. (See note.) Spoon your filling across the center of the egg in straight line.

  9. With your spatula, lift one edge of the egg and fold it across and over, so that the edges line up. Cook for another minute or so, but don't overcook or allow the egg to turn brown. If necessary, you can flip the entire omelet over to cook the top for 30 seconds or so. Just don't let it get brown.

  10. Gently transfer the finished omelet to a plate. Garnish with chopped fresh herbs if desired.
Some Pic example of Omelet ^^!








NOTE: There's no limit to the number of fillings you can use with this basic omelet recipe.Some suggestions include:
  • Grated cheese
  • Sautéed mushrooms
  • Diced and sautéed onion
  • Chopped cooked bacon
  • Diced ham


JJ Opinion : I love omelet, every morning my own version,hehe shy to post here~^^!! hope u guys like it~!!
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...